?

Log in

Our icons are better than yours [entries|friends|calendar]
swank_icons

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(Shoot some fruit?)

[05 Jun 2005|11:55pm]

xkaliber26j
can anyone make me an icon that is black and red words flash on it that say i love missa? please it is greatly aprrecitaed if it can be done

(Shoot some fruit?)

[31 Dec 2004|02:00pm]

shadowdeyez
*REQUEST*

Hey could anyone make me an icon that says "I just dont care anymore... What's the point?" In READABLE writing?
It doesn't have to have a picture on the icon. it could just be words.
Or have it so that the words are fading in and out...
Thanks :-)

Angie

(1.00$ a bang bang // Shoot some fruit?)

8 Lost Icons and 1 Base [21 Sep 2004|02:12pm]
autumn_joye
Teaser:
1.
insert witty line hereCollapse )

(Shoot some fruit?)

first try icons. [11 Sep 2004|09:16am]

_ilove_ewan
[ mood | artistic ]

i just took some of the icons that i found in this community, and in the owners journal, and added words to them. some of them are my own though. they're not very good i guess, they're my first try but i like them.

clickizitCollapse )

(3.00$ a bang bang // Shoot some fruit?)

[18 Jun 2004|12:49pm]

ska_llama
[ mood | amused ]

hello everyone......yeah, I'm not going to post anymore icons in here or do any requests because I have an icon journal now... i think i should just delete this community.....

</font></strong></a></font></strong></a></font></strong>

</font></strong>

(Shoot some fruit?)

[04 Jun 2004|03:54pm]

not_trendy_7
Okay, I don't know if anyone even still looks in here any more
But this looked to be the nicest icon community I could find

I was wondering if someone could make me an icon...obviously
I want a background of..I dunno, I think fire would look cool.
Then I want it to say "People Are Confusing" in...any color
Then it changes to say "I Confuse Myself" once again in any color
I'm really easy to please, so have fun with it!
Thank you!

(9.00$ a bang bang // Shoot some fruit?)

hello children [28 May 2004|08:49pm]

ska_llama
[ mood | artistic ]

I am very bored.

I don't know why I made this community, no one loves me :(

rhar!

 

icon basesCollapse )

(4.00$ a bang bang // Shoot some fruit?)

request.. [27 May 2004|08:10pm]

typicalxromance
[ mood | curious ]

hey can someone please help muah? i need an icon. if anyone would like to take the time out of thier life to do it, go ahead. =) well here it goes..

[x] Black backround
[x] Hot Pink Flashy star in the a corner [doesnt matter which corner]
[x] Hot Pink Type, saying "Your tounge in my mouth, trying to keep the words from coming out"
[x] some sortof of animation on a couple words

hope it isnt much work, to whoever may do it. if anyone does. hahaa thanks :]

(31.00$ a bang bang // Shoot some fruit?)

skeet skeet [17 May 2004|04:38pm]

ska_llama
[ mood | RHAR ]

hello kids. made some new icons. ®ha®!

 

icons under here biznatchesCollapse )

(Shoot some fruit?)

New Shit. [08 May 2004|11:19am]

supreme_mystery
[ mood | energetic ]

Hey, cool community you have here...
i'll post laters...
sEz.

(Shoot some fruit?)

[07 May 2004|05:22pm]

siddelicious
[ mood | amused ]

I joined your community - now join mine @ rawkicons

and that means all of you..

and by the way ~ i'm stealing the badger one.

(14.00$ a bang bang // Shoot some fruit?)

people need to join. because i love you [03 May 2004|09:36pm]

ska_llama
[ mood | bleh ]

hey people. people need to join my community, because i love you.

 

icons bizotchesCollapse )

(Shoot some fruit?)

[03 May 2004|09:32pm]

ska_llama
<P><FONT color=#33ffff><STRONG>hey people. people need to join my community, because i love you.</STRONG></FONT></P>
<P><FONT color=#33ffff><STRONG></STRONG></FONT>&nbsp;</P>
<P><FONT color=#33ffff><STRONG></STRONG></FONT>&nbsp;</P>
<P><FONT color=#33ffff><STRONG>icons bizotchesCollapse )

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]